Milana Zamora: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Fame | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |I Wanna Dance With Somebody | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Burbank 2020) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | |Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 147: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |American Pie | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Claire Bringetto | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duos/Trios | |||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||