Milana Zamora: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Gravity | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Of the Rain | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Missed | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
|Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Clown | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Thinking Out Loud | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 532: | Line 325: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kate Mazzela<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Macy Laird<br />Elle McMurry | | rowspan="4" |Kate Mazzela<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Macy Laird<br />Elle McMurry | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 547: | Line 340: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kate Mazzela<br />Ireland Allen<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Macy Laird<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Elle McMurry | | rowspan="4" |Kate Mazzela<br />Ireland Allen<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Macy Laird<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Elle McMurry | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 562: | Line 355: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Sweet Georgia Brown | |Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
| | | | ||
|Quaya Cloud<br />Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Taylor Tucker | |Quaya Cloud<br />Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Taylor Tucker | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|An Evening I Will Not Forget | |An Evening I Will Not Forget | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Tucker<br />Abby Locke<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Kiera Armstrong | |Taylor Tucker<br />Abby Locke<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Kiera Armstrong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|We Are The Greatest Stars | |We Are The Greatest Stars | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 594: | Line 385: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |Live From The USS Dolce | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:51, 27 September 2020

Milana Zamora (born on July 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the DollHouse Dance Studio and the Dolce Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Big Noise | KAR (Hayward) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 3rd in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| Showstopper WCF | 1st in Mini Solos Double Platinum | |||
| 2015 | Don't Rain On My Parade | KAR (San Jose) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Solos Double Platinum | |||
| Showstopper WCF | 4th in Junior Solos Double Platinum | |||
| 2016 | Chicago, IL | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Junior Solos | |
| Showstopper WCF | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Starpower (San Jose) | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2017 | All That Jazz | Showstopper (San Mateo) | did not place | |
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 6th in Advanced 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |||
| One of the Boys | Rainbow (San Mateo) | 3rd in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | did not place | |||
| 2018 | Fame | KAR (San Mateo) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | did not place | |||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| I Wanna Dance With Somebody | Rainbow (Sacramento) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Rainbow (Burbank 2020) | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR (San Mateo) | Miss Junior Dance | |||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | did not place | |||
| 2019 | Gravity | KAR (Fresno) | Elite Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars | |
| Starpower (Fresno) | 7th in Advanced 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 8th in Teen Solos | |||
| Of the Rain | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| Starpower (Fresno) | did not place | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |||
| 2020 | Missed | Believe (Fresno) | 6th in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |
| KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | Elite Top First | |||
| Rainbow (Burbank) | Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
| Clown | KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | 3rd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance Elite Top First | ||
| Thinking Out Loud | KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite Top First |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Let's Get Loud | Kate Mazzela | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios Double Platinum | |
| KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Basia Rhoden | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios Double Platinum | ||
| KAR (San Jose) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2016 | Money | Kate Mazzela | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | Rollin' on the River | Kate Mazzela | Rainbow (San Mateo) | 2nd in Rising Starz 9-11 Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | American Pie | Claire Bringetto | KAR (San Mateo) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 8th in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Sacramento) | 1st in Rising Starz 12-14 Duos/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Teen Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Recipe For Love | Anya Donaghy Jaelyn Hergenreder Jamie Wathen Karly Jones |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| 2014 | Amazing Grace | Grace Grech Anya Donaghy Macy Laird Kate Mazzela Karly Jones |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Betty Boop | Anya Donaghy Grace Grech Jamie Wathen Karly Jones Kate Mazzela Macy Laird |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo | Simona Donaghy Quaya Oatman-Cloud Faye Flores Faith Freeburg Claire Bringetto Kendall Carr Kate Mazzela Frances Flores |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| 2015 | Dream Girls | Kate Mazzela Riley Bell Macy Laird Lexah Vartanian Jamie Wathen Halle Deniz Elle McMurry Anya Donaghy |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Performance Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Another Cha Cha | Simona Donaghy Quaya Oatman-Cloud Kendall Carr Kate Mazzela Claire Bringetto Macy Laird Elle McMurry Anya Donaghy |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Winter Song | Simona Donaghy Quaya Oatman-Cloud Kendall Carr Kate Mazzela Faith Freeburg Claire Bringetto Basia Rhoden |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| 2016 | I Do | Riley Bell Macy Laird Kate Mazzela Elle McMurry Anya Donaghy |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |
| Starpower (San Jose) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups Best 11 & Under Entertainment | ||||
| California Dreamin | Quaya Oatman-Cloud Faye Flores Basia Rhoden Simona Donaghy Kate Mazzela Faith Freeburg Claire Bringetto |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Starpower (San Jose) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||||
| Do Not Pass Me By | Riley Bell Macy Laird Lexah Vartanian Kiera Lemus Kate Mazzela Izabella Rutledge Halle Deniz Frances Flores Elle McMurry Claire Bringetto Ava Silveira Paige Kent Jamie Wathen Demi Porter |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Starpower (San Jose) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups | ||||
| 2017 | Hello | Quaya Oatman-Cloud Macy Laird Kate Mazzela Elle McMurry |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 4th in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| Glam | Macy Laird Kiera Lemus Kate Mazzela Elle McMurry Jane Menzes Demi Porter Blaire Thompson Ava Silveira |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||||
| Mad World | Tera Wathen Quaya Oatman-Cloud Ireland Allen Emma Kent Alyssa Lowry Macy Laird Lexah Vartanian Kiera Lemus Kate Mazzela Jamie Wathen Izabella Rutledge Halle Deniz Elle McMurry |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||||
| 2018 | Spotlight | Kate Mazzela Claire Bringetto Macy Laird Elle McMurry |
Rainbow (Sacramento) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | |
| KAR (San Mateo) | 6th in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 9th in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| A Million Reasons | Kate Mazzela Ireland Allen Emma Kent Claire Bringetto Alyssa Lowry Macy Laird Kiera Lemus Elle McMurry |
Rainbow (Sacramento) | 2nd in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | ||
| KAR (San Mateo) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 8th in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| DH Dance Hall | Many Dancers | Rainbow (Sacramento) | did not place | ||
| KAR (San Mateo) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Junior Production Lines | ||||
| 2019 | Sweet Georgia Brown | Quaya Cloud Faye Flores Abby Locke Taylor Tucker |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | |
| An Evening I Will Not Forget | Taylor Tucker Abby Locke Faye Flores Quaya Cloud Brooke Ottaway Kiera Armstrong |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | ||
| We Are The Greatest Stars | Anya Donaghy Kennedy Paige Keagan Pickett Hayden Olson Macy Laird Lilliana Martinez Milana Zamora Brooke Ottaway Ella McMurry |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Live From The USS Dolce | Keagan Pickett Milana Zamora Aryanna Alaniz Kennedy Paige Lilliana Martinez Peyton Coberly Charlize Cramer Lauryn Mason Hayden Olson Brooke Ottaway Ella McMurry |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups |