Milana Zamora: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 76: Line 76:
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |One of the Boys
| rowspan="2" |One of the Boys
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 114: Line 114:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Gravity
| rowspan="5" |Gravity
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Believe (Fresno)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Revolution (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Of the Rain
| rowspan="5" |Of the Rain
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Believe (Fresno)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Revolution (San Mateo)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Missed
| rowspan="3" |Missed
Line 142: Line 154:
|Believe (Fresno)
|Believe (Fresno)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles)
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles)
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Rainbow (Burbank)
|Rainbow (Burbank)
|Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
|Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Clown
|Clown
|
|
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles)
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Thinking Out Loud
|Thinking Out Loud
|
|