Michela Pasquini: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 19: Line 19:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|2018
|
|Sassy
|
|Jazz
|
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 28: Line 28:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 34:
|
|
|
|
|
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 104:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 120: Line 120:
|Hall of Fame (Visalia)
|Hall of Fame (Visalia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|2017
|Single Ladies
|
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Slay
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Audriana Ramirez]]
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 152:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Aye Caramba
| rowspan="2" |Cold
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Visalia)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|}
|}


Line 152: Line 175:
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Cotton Eyed Joe
| rowspan="2" |Cotton Eyed Joe
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |April Redden<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paige Ragan<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Drew Bertussi<br />Jackie Alexander
| rowspan="2" |April Redden<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paige Ragan<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Drew Bertussi<br />Jackie Alexander
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 179: Line 202:
|
|
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 189: Line 212:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 196: Line 218:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 247: Line 268:
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|