Michela Pasquini: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Sassy | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |Hall of Fame (Visalia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Single Ladies | |||
| | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Slay | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 152: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cold | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 175: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cotton Eyed Joe | | rowspan="2" |Cotton Eyed Joe | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |April Redden<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paige Ragan<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Drew Bertussi<br />Jackie Alexander | | rowspan="2" |April Redden<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paige Ragan<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Drew Bertussi<br />Jackie Alexander | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 179: | Line 202: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 189: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 196: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 247: | Line 268: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:32, 9 June 2022

Michela Pasquini (born on June 17, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at RAVE Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Car Wash | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Visalia) | did not place |
| 2018 | Sassy | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Aye Caramba | Jazz | Audriana Ramirez | Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| 2017 | Single Ladies | Audriana Ramirez | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Duets/Trios | |
| 2018 | Slay | Jazz | Audriana Ramirez | KAR (Fresno) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cold | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| 24/7 (San Diego) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Cotton Eyed Joe | Jazz | April Redden Audriana Ramirez Paige Ragan Michela Pasquini Drew Bertussi Jackie Alexander |
KAR (Fresno) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||||
| 2016 | Feelin' Hot | Jazz | Jackie Alexander Matthew Bartolo Faith Costa Layla Hartfield Kahlen Novelo Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Sydney Reynoso |
Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Jackie Alexander Matthew Bartolo Faith Costa Layla Hartfield Kahlen Novelo Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Sydney Reynoso |
Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2017 | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 7th in Senior Solos Runner-Up Senior Female JUMP VIP |