Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Queen Bee | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Becca Newman | ||
| | |Primetime (Tulsa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Hate Boys | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Becca Newman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cadence Metzger | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel by the Wings | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Becca Newman | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Pierson Aldridge]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 214: | Line 234: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shake | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Honeycutt<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Sloane Henry<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Elley Hogin<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Jocelyn Neal | ||
|Lainey Honeycutt<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Sloane Henry<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Elley Hogin<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Jocelyn Neal | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shake Rattle & Roll | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Annabelle Yaffe<br />Elley Hogin<br />Jessa Thomas<br />Jocelyn Neal<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Lainey Honeycutt<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Camryn Cohea<br />Elena Standefer<br />Katelyn Perez<br />Piper Barrett<br />Josie Konechney<br />Sarah Tedrow<br />Carsyn Lyne | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 259: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 275: | Line 276: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 283: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||