Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Queen Bee | | rowspan="2" |Queen Bee | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Becca Newman | | rowspan="2" |Becca Newman | ||
|Primetime (Tulsa) | |Primetime (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Different Beat | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Becca Newman | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bluebird | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Happiness Does Not Wait | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Becca Newman | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Sarajevo | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |This is How I Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 140: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Hate Boys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Becca Newman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cadence Metzger | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 161: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Becca Newman | | rowspan="3" |Becca Newman | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Finley Aldridge]] | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 258: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |House Werk | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |99 Red Balloons | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Gotcha | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Run It | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Abigail Yaffe<br />Alli Dorris<br />Caitlyn Condren<br />Carsyn Lyne<br />Drew England<br />Elena Standefer<br />Elley Hogin<br />Ellington Dorr<br />Faith Stoner<br />[[Finley Aldridge]]<br />Gabby Hardy<br />Jayci Pinion<br />Josie Konechney<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Kennedy Patrick<br />Kinley Cox<br />Kynlee Patnode<br />Maci Kletke<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Meya Davis<br />Molly Beverage<br />Olivia Brewer<br />Payton Graham<br />[[Peyton Koepke]]<br />[[Pierson Aldridge]]<br />Piper Barrett<br />Ryley Emerich<br />Sloane Henry | |Abigail Yaffe<br />Alli Dorris<br />Caitlyn Condren<br />Carsyn Lyne<br />Drew England<br />Elena Standefer<br />Elley Hogin<br />Ellington Dorr<br />Faith Stoner<br />[[Finley Aldridge]]<br />Gabby Hardy<br />Jayci Pinion<br />Josie Konechney<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Kennedy Patrick<br />Kinley Cox<br />Kynlee Patnode<br />Maci Kletke<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Meya Davis<br />Molly Beverage<br />Olivia Brewer<br />Payton Graham<br />[[Peyton Koepke]]<br />[[Pierson Aldridge]]<br />Piper Barrett<br />Ryley Emerich<br />Sloane Henry | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Prince | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">i8R9_FZNc1E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CYSwPlPnCDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zyd1-9RRvpE</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===A Different Beat=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">3K33K8tOpZ0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Xx4jNbXtgIU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E-bTFPJBS4g</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Happiness Does Not Wait=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Sarajevo=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===This is How I Dream=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center> | ||
Revision as of 02:49, 20 November 2021

Pierson Aldridge (born on February 2, 2012) is a young dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at the The Pointe Performing Arts Center with her sister Finley.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | unknown | Jazz | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| 2018 | Queen Bee | Jazz | Becca Newman | Primetime (Tulsa) | 1st in Petite Solos Platinum Miss Petite Primetime |
| Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||||
| 2019 | A Different Beat | Jazz | Becca Newman | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Best Costume Miss Petite Showbiz |
| StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Dream | Lyrical | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2020 | Bluebird | Ballet | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos | |
| 24/7 (San Antonio) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | |||||
| Happiness Does Not Wait | Contemporary | Becca Newman | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| 24/7 (San Antonio) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | |||||
| 2021 | Sarajevo | Contemporary | Becca Newman | 24/7 | |
| Jump (Overland Park) | |||||
| Radix (Houston) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| This is How I Dream | Contemporary | Becca Newman | 24/7 | ||
| Jump (Overland Park) | |||||
| Radix (Houston) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | I Hate Boys | Jazz | Becca Newman | Cadence Metzger | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |
| StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | ||||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||||
| 2021 | Angel by the Wings | Lyrical | Becca Newman | Finley Aldridge | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Shake | Jazz | Lainey Honeycutt Annabelle Yaffe Sloane Henry Cadence Metzger Elley Hogin Marisa Standefer Jocelyn Neal |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |
| Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Shake Rattle & Roll | Tap | Annabelle Yaffe Elley Hogin Jessa Thomas Jocelyn Neal Kennedy McNeal Lainey Honeycutt Marisa Standefer Sloane Henry Camryn Cohea Elena Standefer Katelyn Perez Piper Barrett Josie Konechney Sarah Tedrow Carsyn Lyne |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | 4th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 2019 | House Werk | Jazz | Alli Dorris Anna Holley Annabelle Yaffe Zoey Claxton |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |
| 99 Red Balloons | Lyrical | Alli Dorris Anna Holley Annabelle Yaffe Zoey Claxton |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| I Gotcha | Musical Theater | Alli Dorris Anna Holley Annabelle Yaffe Cadence Metzger Marisa Standefer Sloane Henry Zoey Claxton |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| Run It | Hip Hop | Abigail Yaffe Alli Dorris Caitlyn Condren Carsyn Lyne Drew England Elena Standefer Elley Hogin Ellington Dorr Faith Stoner Finley Aldridge Gabby Hardy Jayci Pinion Josie Konechney Kennedy McNeal Kennedy Patrick Kinley Cox Kynlee Patnode Maci Kletke Marisa Standefer Meya Davis Molly Beverage Olivia Brewer Payton Graham Peyton Koepke Pierson Aldridge Piper Barrett Ryley Emerich Sloane Henry |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| Prince | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) |