Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Becca Newman | ||
|Primetime (Tulsa) | |Primetime (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbies Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |A Different Beat | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Bluebird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Happiness Does Not Wait | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />DJs Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Sarajevo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Becca Newman | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Houston) | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |This is How I Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Becca Newman | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Houston) | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 177: | Line 198: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Angel by the Wings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Becca Newman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Finley Aldridge]] | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 195: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 269: | Line 293: | ||
===Happiness Does Not Wait=== | ===Happiness Does Not Wait=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Msqa9pD07EY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9WMVQX54bPI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">N9CbUgpp5pw</youtube></center> | ||
===Sarajevo=== | ===Sarajevo=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ebraOU7SJlc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5i4M0iubfGg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">yx4Kmu90ye4</youtube></center> | ||
===This is How I Dream=== | ===This is How I Dream=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">n3ici7NQh9M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7_vXuh4ZABU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GAhuJEeMkcY</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||