Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Queen Bee
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="3" |Becca Newman
|Primetime (Tulsa)
|Primetime (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime
Line 43: Line 43:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
|NUVO (Tulsa)
| rowspan="4" |A Different Beat
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbies Solos
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="4" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="5" |A Different Beat
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Becca Newman
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz
Line 52: Line 55:
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City)
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|Weekend Warrior
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dream
| rowspan="5" |Dream
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
Line 67: Line 73:
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City)
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|Weekend Warrior
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
Line 74: Line 83:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Bluebird
| rowspan="5" |Bluebird
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Happiness Does Not Wait
| rowspan="5" |Happiness Does Not Wait
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="5" |Becca Newman
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />DJs Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Sarajevo
| rowspan="7" |Sarajevo
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="7" |Becca Newman
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Jump (Overland Park)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|Radix (Houston)
|
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |This is How I Dream
| rowspan="7" |This is How I Dream
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="7" |Becca Newman
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
Line 137: Line 158:
|-
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Jump (Overland Park)
|
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|Radix (Houston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 177: Line 198:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Angel by the Wings
| rowspan="7" |Angel by the Wings
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="7" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="6" |[[Finley Aldridge]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Finley Aldridge]]
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
Line 195: Line 216:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 269: Line 293:


===Happiness Does Not Wait===
===Happiness Does Not Wait===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Msqa9pD07EY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9WMVQX54bPI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">N9CbUgpp5pw</youtube></center>


===Sarajevo===
===Sarajevo===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ebraOU7SJlc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5i4M0iubfGg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">yx4Kmu90ye4</youtube></center>


===This is How I Dream===
===This is How I Dream===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">n3ici7NQh9M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7_vXuh4ZABU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GAhuJEeMkcY</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==