Jump to content

Penelope Lemieux: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
|Great Balls of Fire
| rowspan="7" |Great Balls of Fire
|Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="7" |Shelby Bensinger
|Hall of Fame (Macomb)
|Hall of Fame (Macomb)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Detroit (Late))
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Adrenaline (Detroit)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Act 1 Talent (Toledo)
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Detroit)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Detroit)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Detroit)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
|Trouble
| rowspan="6" |Trouble
|
| rowspan="6" |
|
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR Virtual (Columbus)
|KAR Virtual (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (St. Louis)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Detroit)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:44, 22 March 2021

Penelope Lemieux (born on July 12, 2013) is a young dancer, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister Londyn.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Great Balls of Fire Jazz Shelby Bensinger Hall of Fame (Macomb) 3rd in Little League Solos
League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) 2nd in Mini Solos
Adrenaline (Detroit)
Act 1 Talent (Toledo)
24/7 (Detroit)
NUVO (Detroit)
Jump (Detroit)
2020 Trouble KAR Virtual (Columbus) 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Elite Top First
24/7 (Pittsburgh)
Jump (Pittsburgh)
Jump (St. Louis)
NUVO (Detroit)
NUVO (Pittsburgh)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Everybody Jam Jazz Annie Castellanos
Harper King
Penny Lake
Madelyn Nicholson
Lia Nieddu
Hall of Fame (Macomb) 1st in Little League Small Groups
All Smiles Contemporary Erin Artman
Kaylee Bukowski
Annie Castellanos
Harper King
Penny Lake
Madelyn Nicholson
Lia Nieddu
Penelope Piccirilli
Ivanka Zvonek
Hall of Fame (Macomb) did not place
Lollipop Tap Erin Artman
Kaylee Bukowski
Annie Castellanos
Harper King
Penny Lake
Madelyn Nicholson
Lia Nieddu
Penelope Piccirilli
Ivanka Zvonek
Hall of Fame (Macomb) did not place
Romeo Rodeo Jazz Erin Artman
Kaylee Bukowski
Annie Castellanos
Harper King
Penny Lake
Madelyn Nicholson
Lia Nieddu
Penelope Piccirilli
Ivanka Zvonek
Hall of Fame (Macomb) 1st in Little League Large Groups