Penelope Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Shelby Bensinger | ||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) | |League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Detroit) | |Adrenaline (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | |Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|KAR Virtual (Columbus) | |KAR Virtual (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|ID Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite ID Dance<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |These Boots | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'd Rather Go Blind | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 145: | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">Z6CekJ2ZytU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-9xJQXfvdtM</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">Z6CekJ2ZytU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-9xJQXfvdtM</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Great Balls of Fire=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">loYwG9PTQJM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">RzVa0tmRpAc</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Trouble=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">oW-xY5p5etk</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">oW-xY5p5etk</youtube></center> | ||