Penelope Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |These Boots | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
| | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I'd Rather Go Blind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 148: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">QtbHMv1putE</youtube></center> | ||
===Great Balls of Fire=== | ===Great Balls of Fire=== | ||
| Line 160: | Line 154: | ||
===Trouble=== | ===Trouble=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">17fcGrwL1CY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vy5kCN8kOqw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NkiZIhxb0Ak</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">LVAfltHetAE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">a26m69hA274</youtube></center> | ||
===These Boots=== | ===These Boots=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Ia9jg8VewLc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">a8RvDcJ48sI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ByzxnNbwwOg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IEME10Fw-fs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0_eoj2iK27k</youtube></center> | ||
===I'd Rather Go Blind=== | ===I'd Rather Go Blind=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">HLiSog3HJiA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">aiagqcEKuuA</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||