Penelope Lemieux: Difference between revisions

>Evellle
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by Evellle (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 67: Line 67:
|-
|-
|ID Dance
|ID Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite ID Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite ID Dance<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Sidekick Solos
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Ballet Class
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|NUVO (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 87: Line 87:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="8" |These Boots
| rowspan="8" |These Boots
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|1st in sidekick Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Jump (Overland Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
Line 110: Line 110:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |I'd Rather Go Blind
| rowspan="3" |I'd Rather Go Blind
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Detroit)
|1st in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|2022
|3rd in Peewee Solos (Finals)
|Business of Love
|-
|Jazz
| rowspan="7" |2022
|
| rowspan="7" |Business of Love
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|24/7 (Detroit)
|24/7 (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Birgingham)
|2nd in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|3rd in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|1st in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|4th in Mini Solos
|-
|JUMP (St. Louis)
|2nd in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Detroit)
|1st in Mini Solos
|}
|}