Jaycee Wilkins: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"style="text-align: center; " |Intro | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Intro | ||
| rowspan="2"style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO Phoenix | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO Phoenix | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Westminster) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Westminster) | ||
| Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Birmingham) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Birmingham) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> DJ’s Pick Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,713: | Line 1,713: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Dark Web | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kirsten Russell | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> Makenna Dickinson <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Avery Stamm <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Mia Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>Nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hanging By a Thread | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Avery Stamm <br> Reina Stamm <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical <br> Studio Showcase Award <br> Teen 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pop Musik | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Check]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Madison Levato-Demar]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Rinse and Repeat | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Summer O’haver]] <br> Avery Stamm <br> Reina Stamm <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Smash | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Erica Marr | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Avery Stamm <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||