Jump to content

Savy Luechtefeld: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 27: Line 27:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
Line 41: Line 41:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach)
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
Line 75: Line 75:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019-21
| rowspan="4" |2019-21
| rowspan="4" |She Used To Be Mine
| rowspan="4" |She Used to be Mine
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Kennedy Black
| rowspan="4" |Kennedy Black
Line 85: Line 85:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 95: Line 95:
|Mollie Mikkelson
|Mollie Mikkelson
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |It's Quiet Uptown
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Mollie Mikkelson<br />(Sami Nix)
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|2021
|It's Quiet Uptown
|
|Mollie Mikkelson
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach)
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Line 125: Line 128:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|
|Formation
|
|Hip Hop
|London Geyer<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Amelia Thomas
|London Geyer<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Amelia Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Endless Night
|
|Contemporary
|
|Lyrah Atkins<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Sami Nix
|Lyrah Atkins<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Sami Nix
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Next Generation
|
|Contemporary
|
|Kennedy Black<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen
|Kennedy Black<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Mad Hatter
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Melissa Cabanas<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Eva Miotto<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Amelia Thomas
|Melissa Cabanas<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Eva Miotto<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Amelia Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Stranger Things
|
|Open
|
|Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen
|Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |Legally Blonde
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Brooklyn Harris<br />Kyleigh Jacobs<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Audrey Mikkelson<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Eva Miotto<br />Layla Morgan<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Amelia Thomas<br />Kayli Thorsen<br />Sage Thorsen<br />Saylor Zatalokin
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Brooklyn Harris<br />Kyleigh Jacobs<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Audrey Mikkelson<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Eva Miotto<br />Layla Morgan<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Amelia Thomas<br />Kayli Thorsen<br />Sage Thorsen<br />Saylor Zatalokin
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2021
|
| rowspan="2" |Take Me Home
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)
|
|Most Entertaining
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach)
|
|did not place
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="8" |2022
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Sami Nix
|
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Sami Nix
|
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:21, 23 June 2022

Savy Grace Luechtefeld (born on June 25, 2010) is a young dancer from Bluffton, South Carolina, who trains at The Carolina Collective Dance Centre.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2019 What a Feeling Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 1st in Mini Solos
2020 Control Jazz Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
The Storm Contemporary Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) 2nd in Junior Solos
2021 Beautiful Thing Contemporary Rainbow (Spartanburg)
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach)
Sound of Silence Lyrical Rainbow (Spartanburg) 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior DOY
Elite Starz Solo All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 3rd in Junior Solos
All-Star Hall of Fame
2022 Everywhere Contemporary Showstopper (Jacksonville)
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
The Widow Jazz Showstopper (Jacksonville)
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)

Duet/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2019-21 She Used to be Mine Lyrical Kennedy Black Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 2019 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 2021 3rd in Teen Duet/Trios
Rainbow (Spartanburg) 6th in Elite Starz 12-14 Duet/Trios
Elite Starz Solo All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
MVP Award
2020 For Good Lyrical Mollie Mikkelson Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) did not place
2021 It's Quiet Uptown Lyrical Mollie Mikkelson
(Sami Nix)
Rainbow (Spartanburg) 2nd in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios
Elite Starz Solo All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 3rd in Junior Duet/Trios
2022 Never Gone Contemporary Emma Sweeney Showstopper (Jacksonville)
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2020 Formation Hip Hop London Geyer
Sami Nix
Ava Seminara
Amelia Thomas
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) did not place
Endless Night Contemporary Lyrah Atkins
London Geyer
Aubrey McDuffie
Sami Nix
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Next Generation Contemporary Kennedy Black
London Geyer
Aubrey McDuffie
Emma Sweeney
Sage Thorsen
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) did not place
Mad Hatter Musical Theater Melissa Cabanas
Sophia Lombardo
Eva Miotto
Sami Nix
Ava Seminara
Sophia Stewart
Amelia Thomas
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) did not place
Stranger Things Open Kennedy Black
Lyndsay Borja
Erin Engler
London Geyer
Madi McBride
Kate McCarthy
Aubrey McDuffie
Mollie Mikkelson
Sami Nix
Addison Premer
Emma Sweeney
Sage Thorsen
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) did not place
2020-1 Legally Blonde Production Kennedy Black
Lyndsay Borja
Erin Engler
London Geyer
Brooklyn Harris
Kyleigh Jacobs
Sophia Lombardo
Madi McBride
Kate McCarthy
Aubrey McDuffie
Audrey Mikkelson
Mollie Mikkelson
Eva Miotto
Layla Morgan
Sami Nix
Addison Premer
Ava Seminara
Sophia Stewart
Emma Sweeney
Amelia Thomas
Kayli Thorsen
Sage Thorsen
Saylor Zatalokin
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 6th in Teen Production Lines
Rainbow (Spartanburg) 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) 2nd in Teen Lines
2021 Take Me Home Lyrical Rainbow (Spartanburg) Most Entertaining
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) did not place
2022 Aubrey McDuffie
Mollie Mikkelson
Sami Nix
Showstopper (Jacksonville)
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
Aubrey McDuffie
Mollie Mikkelson
Sami Nix
Showstopper (Jacksonville)
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
Showstopper (Jacksonville)
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)
Showstopper (Jacksonville)
Hall of Fame (Jacksonville)