Haley Grieco: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2008 | | rowspan="4" | 2008 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 40: | ||
| Platinum | | Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | 2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | I’ve Got No Strings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | Acrobatic | ||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 60: | Line 54: | ||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DMA (Nationals) | |||
|Top 10 Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2010 | | rowspan="4" | 2010 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 78: | ||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
|Dance USA | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ticket to Broadway | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |My Spine | | rowspan="2" |My Spine | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | Extreme (Pittsburgh | ||
| | | 7<sup>th</sup>n Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| HYPE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| 9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Dance USA | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | |2015 | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|Unknown | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 113: | ||
| Lyrical | | Lyrical | ||
| Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | | Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | Did Not Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstoppers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (PIttsburgh) | |||
|Diamond Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||