Haley Grieco: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
|-
| 2007
| Ooh Shoo Bee Doo
| Acrobatic
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | 2008  
| rowspan="4" | 2008  
Line 46: Line 40:
| Platinum
| Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | 2009  
| rowspan="5" | 2009  
| rowspan="4" | I’ve Got No Strings  
| rowspan="5" | I’ve Got No Strings  
| rowspan="4" | Acrobatic  
| rowspan="5" | Acrobatic  
| DEA (Pittsburgh)  
| DEA (Pittsburgh)  
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 60: Line 54:
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)  
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)  
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|DMA (Nationals)
|Top 10 Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | 2010  
| rowspan="4" | 2010  
Line 81: Line 78:
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
|Dance USA
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Ticket to Broadway
|Unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |My Spine
| rowspan="2" |My Spine
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh
| Extreme (Pittsburgh
| 8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| 7<sup>th</sup>n Senior Solos
|-
| HYPE (Pittsburgh)
| 9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|2014
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Dance USA
|High Gold
|-
|-
| Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh)
|2015
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| 2016
| 2016
Line 95: Line 113:
| Lyrical
| Lyrical
| Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
| Did Not Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Showstoppers (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Solos
|-
|Beyond the Stars (PIttsburgh)
|Diamond Award
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]