John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2009 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Steppin Out | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Dance Masters of America | ||
| | |National Teen Mr. Dance of America | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |American Beauty | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |So Good Today | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Dance Masters of America | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Diva Division Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Piano Man | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Superstar Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 206: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
I Won’t Dance - Tap (2011) | I Won’t Dance - Tap (2011) | ||
| Line 292: | Line 230: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
He doesn’t know - with Jesse Johnson and Emily Burkhart (2011) | He doesn’t know - with Jesse Johnson and Emily Burkhart (2011) | ||
* DEA (Pittsburgh), did not place | * DEA (Pittsburgh), did not place | ||