John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 146: Line 146:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="12" |2011
| rowspan="11" |2011
| rowspan="6" |I Won’t Dance
| rowspan="6" |I Won’t Dance
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
Line 156: Line 156:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Dance Masters of America
|Dance Masters of America
|
|National Mr. Dance of America
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|<br><br>
|Regional Senior Male Dancer of the Year<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |The Face
| rowspan="4" |The Face
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Senior Mr. DEA
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Le corsaire variation
|Le corsaire variation
Line 190: Line 187:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |You’re Easy Lovin’
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Tap
|
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|
|Regional Senior Hollywood Vibe DOW<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Can’t Make You Love Me
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}
I Won’t Dance - Tap (2011)
* DEA (Pittsburgh), unknown scoring
* DEA Nationals (Las Vegas), 1st in senior high score solos
* Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh), regional senior male dancer of the year 2011, 1st in senior high score tap solo, most entertaining dance award
* Dance masters of America, National mr dance of America
* Nexstar (Akron), 2nd in senior nexstar solos
* NYCDA (Pittsburgh), 1st in senior solos
The Face - Contemporary (2011)
* DEA Nationals (NYC), 1st runner up for senior Mr DEA
* Dance Masters of Pennsylvania, Senior Mr dance of Pennsylvania
* Onstage New York (Pittsburgh), 1st in advanced senior high score solo
* Dance Masters of Pennsylvania, senior mr dance of Pennsylvania
* YAGP (Philadelphia), 1st in senior contemporary dance category men and women
You’re Easy Lovin’ - Tap (2012)
* DEA (Pittsburgh), 3rd in senior high score solos
* NYCDA (Pittsburgh), 1st in senior high score solos
* Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh), unknown scoring
* Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh), regional senior Hollywood vibe dancer of the weekend, 1st in senior tap solos, 2nd in senior solos
Can’t Make You Love Me - Contemporary (2012)
* DEA (Pittsburgh), 1st in senior high score solos
* JUMP (Pittsburgh), 3rd in senior solos
* NUVO (Pittsburgh), 2nd in senior high score solo


===Duets===
===Duets===
Line 247: Line 218:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |2006
|
| rowspan="3" |I Love Being Here with You
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]]
|
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duos/Trios
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |2009
|
|Honey Suckle Rose
|
|[[Nina Linhart]]
|
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duos/Trios
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Kiss Me
|
|Jessica Ice
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |2010
|
| rowspan="2" |I Quit
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]]
|
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|
|did not place
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |2011
|
| rowspan="3" |Jack & Diane
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]]
|
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|
|did not place
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|
|did not place
|
|}Jack and Diane - with [[Nina Linhart]] (2011)
|
|
|
|}
I Love Being Here with You - with [[Nina Linhart]] (2006)
* DEA Nationals (NYC), 1st in preteen high score duo/trio
* Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh), 1st in junior high score duo/trio
* NYCDA (Pittsburgh), 1st in junior high score duo/trio
 
Honey Suckle rose - with [[Nina Linhart]] (2009)
* Starsystems (Pittsburgh), 2nd in teen advanced duo/trio
 
Kiss Me - with Jessica Ice (2009)
 
I Quit - with [[Nina Linhart]] (2010)
* DEA (Pittsburgh), did not place
* Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh), 1st in teen duo/trio
 
Jack and Diane - with [[Nina Linhart]] (2011)
* DEA (Pittsburgh), did not place
* DEA (Pittsburgh), did not place
* DEA Nationals (Las Vegas), 3rd in senior high score duo/trio
* DEA Nationals (Las Vegas), 3rd in senior high score duo/trio