John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow | |Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | ||
|National Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Could Have Danced All Night | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|National Junior Mr. DEA | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National | |National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Got My Own Thing Now | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="9" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|N/A (Faculty Show Performance) | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Mr. Teen Onstage New York | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage New York Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Teen Mr. Onstage New York | |National Teen Mr. Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | | rowspan="6" |Mellow Saxophone | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
| | |Teen Mr. Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMA (Orlando) | ||
| | |Teen Mr. Dance 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Look Now | |Don't Look Now | ||
| Line 137: | Line 155: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="5" |So Good Today | | rowspan="5" |So Good Today | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Division 5 Solos Ages 15-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>Diamond Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Piano Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |James Washington | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 194: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Face | | rowspan="5" |The Face | ||
| Line 225: | Line 240: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||