John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Love Being Here With You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flames of Paris | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | |||
|[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Honeysuckle Rose | ||
|[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="3" |I Quit | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets<br />Technical Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />Diamond Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jack & Diane | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Last Dance | ||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |You're The One That I Want | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brittany Pent]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 354: | Line 411: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|He | | rowspan="8" |He Doesn't Know | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Jesse Johnson]]<br /> | | rowspan="8" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jesse Johnson]] | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||