John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | | rowspan="4" |2005 | ||
|Spiderman | | rowspan="4" |Spiderman | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Regional Preteen Mr | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Junior Solos | |||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2006 | | rowspan="7" |2006 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 70: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Most Entertaining Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Most Entertaining Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2007 | | rowspan="9" | 2007 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Got My Own Thing Now | | rowspan="9" |Got My Own Thing Now | ||
| rowspan="9" |Tap | | rowspan="9" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="9" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="9" | Matt Saffron | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA | ||
| Line 72: | Line 83: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2008 | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Mellow Saxophone | | rowspan="6" | Mellow Saxophone | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
| Line 113: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Look Now | |Don't Look Now | ||
|Contemporary | | Contemporary | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Flames of Paris | |Variation from Flames of Paris | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2009 | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Steppin Out | | rowspan="4" |Steppin Out | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| Line 150: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Siegfried Variation from Swan Lake | |Siegfried Variation from Swan Lake | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2010 | | rowspan="8" |2010 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Face | | rowspan="5" |The Face | ||
| Line 236: | Line 247: | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2012 | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Your Easy Lovin' | | rowspan="6" | Your Easy Lovin' | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
| Line 254: | Line 265: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nextar (Akron) | | Nextar (Akron) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 304: | Line 315: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys | | rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 319: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flames of Paris | |Flames of Paris | ||
|Ballet | | Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | ||
|[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Honeysuckle Rose | | rowspan="2" | Honeysuckle Rose | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 382: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |You're The One That I Want | | rowspan="5" |You're The One That I Want | ||
| Line 400: | Line 411: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | | DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 421: | Line 432: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | | 2010 | ||
| rowspan="8" |He Doesn't Know | | rowspan="8" |He Doesn't Know | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 448: | Line 459: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||