John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Spiderman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>High Golf | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow | |||
Outstanding Costume Award<br>High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2006 | | rowspan="7" | 2006 | ||
| rowspan="7" |I Could Have Danced All Night | | rowspan="7" |I Could Have Danced All Night | ||
| rowspan="7" |Tap | | rowspan="7" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="7" | Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Regional Preteen Mr. DEA | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA | |National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2nd in Junior Mr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | | Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br>Most Entertaining Award | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2007 | | rowspan="9" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Got My Own Thing Now | | rowspan="9" |Got My Own Thing Now | ||
| rowspan="9" |Tap | | rowspan="9" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="9" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="9" | Matt Saffron | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancers Inc (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Teen Solo | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos | ||
You’ve Got Rhythm Award | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Mr. Teen Onstage New York | |Regional Mr. Teen Onstage New York | ||
4th in Teen Solo | |||
Style Award | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | | NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage New York Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Teen Mr. Onstage New York | |National Teen Mr. Onstage New York | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2008 | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 118: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 130: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2nd in Teen Solo | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA (Orlando) | |DMA (Orlando) | ||
|Teen Mr. Dance 2009 | |Teen Mr. Dance 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Look Now | |Don't Look Now | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
| Line 127: | Line 146: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | | YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Steppin Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Outstanding Tap Dancer | |||
Clean, Crisp & Chill Award | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
7th in Platinum Competition | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America | |Dance Masters of America | ||
|National Teen Mr. Dance of America | |National Teen Mr. Dance of America | ||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Teen Solo | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |American Beauty | | rowspan="3" |American Beauty | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Siegfried Variation from Swan Lake | |Siegfried Variation from Swan Lake | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 167: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="5" |So Good Today | | rowspan="5" |So Good Today | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="5" | Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 5 Solos Ages 15-16 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Division 5 Solos Ages 15-16 | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 215: | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man | | rowspan="2" |Piano Man | ||
| Line 187: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="2" |James Washington | | rowspan="2" |James Washington | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 194: | Line 228: | ||
|Basilio Variation from Don Quixote | |Basilio Variation from Don Quixote | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | | Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance | | rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | | DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 218: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | The Face | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |James Washington | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | ||
| Line 229: | Line 263: | ||
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania | |Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | | Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Fabulous Feet Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Mr. DEA 2011 National Title | | 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Mr. DEA 2011 National Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Le Corsaire | |Variation from Le Corsaire | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 297: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nextar (Akron) | | Nextar (Akron) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 266: | Line 303: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Can't Make You Love Me | | rowspan="3" | I Can't Make You Love Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
| Line 288: | Line 325: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2006 | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
| Line 299: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 316: | Line 353: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 324: | Line 361: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flames of Paris | |Flames of Paris | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | | Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | ||
|[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| Line 336: | Line 373: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | | YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 342: | Line 379: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Quit | | rowspan="3" |I Quit | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 348: | Line 385: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets<br />Technical Award<br />Platinum Award | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets<br />Technical Award<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
| Line 358: | Line 395: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jack & Diane | | rowspan="4" |Jack & Diane | ||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
| Line 378: | Line 415: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 384: | Line 421: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 412: | Line 449: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Haley Fish | | Haley Fish | ||
|DMA | |DMA | ||
|Farewell Performance | | Farewell Performance | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | === Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| Line 434: | Line 471: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />High Gold Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | | rowspan="8" |2011 | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 442: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 451: | Line 488: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 516: | Line 553: | ||
!Film | !Film | ||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 524: | Line 562: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Theatre=== | ===Theatre === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Year | !Year | ||