John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 221: Line 221:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2011
| rowspan="13" |2011
| rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance
| rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
Line 243: Line 243:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Face
| rowspan="6" |The Face
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |James Washington
| rowspan="6" |James Washington
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance
Line 252: Line 252:
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fabulous Feet Award
|-
| Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 263: Line 266:
|Variation from Le Corsaire
|Variation from Le Corsaire
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz  
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
Line 289: Line 292:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Can't Make You Love Me
| rowspan="3" | I Can't Make You Love Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 302: Line 305:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets ===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 315: Line 318:
| rowspan="5" |2006
| rowspan="5" |2006
| rowspan="5" |I Love Being Here With You
| rowspan="5" |I Love Being Here With You
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" | Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Nina Linhart]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Nina Linhart]]
Line 335: Line 338:
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys
| rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" | Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
| Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
|Onstage New York Nationals (Orlando)
| Onstage New York Nationals (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Flames of Paris
|Flames of Paris
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
| Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
|[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Honeysuckle Rose
| rowspan="2" |Honeysuckle Rose
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" | Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh)
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh)
Line 374: Line 377:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 391: Line 394:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 407: Line 410:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
| Nexstar (Akron)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
Line 424: Line 427:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
| Nexstar (Akron)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
| did not place  
|-
|-
|A Hundred Years
|A Hundred Years
Line 440: Line 443:
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios ===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 480: Line 483:
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups ===
At the Copa - musical theater (2005)
At the Copa - musical theater (2005)


Line 534: Line 537:


==Filmography‎==
==Filmography‎==
===Movies===
===Movies ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
Line 541: Line 544:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|2021
|2021  
|West Side Story
|West Side Story
|Big Deal
|Big Deal
Line 547: Line 550:
|}
|}


===Theatre===
===Theatre ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year