John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
}}'''John Michael Fiumara''' (born on November 14, 1993) is a male dancer from New York, who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company. He graduated in 2012. | }}'''John Michael Fiumara''' (born on November 14, 1993) is a male dancer from New York, who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company. He graduated in 2012. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances 2== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance | | rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Face | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |James Washington | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Fabulous Feet Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY(Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania | |Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||