Jaycee Wilkins: Difference between revisions
>Vensicles No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Vensicles (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
Today, she is teaching the Minis (Ballroom, Jazz and Musical Theatre) at her studio. | Today, she is teaching the Minis (Ballroom, Jazz and Musical Theatre) at her studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
===Duets=== | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |- | ||
|- | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |2007 | ||
|- | |Little Red Riding Hood | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |For Blue Skies | |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tate McRae]] | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | | rowspan="2" |Hot Hot Hot | ||
|- | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |Rainbow (Phoenix) | ||
|- | |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Born to Entertain | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Daughter of a King | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Dimples | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|BravO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Bravo | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Woman in Me | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baby, I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Company (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo Challenge | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Believe in Something | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Smile | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 11 & Under<br />Photogenic Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National WCDE Elite Mini Female<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beautiful Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Before the Sun | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ooh Ooh Child | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shelter | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessie Hartley | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sleep Song | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2014 | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Calgary) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fly to You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Fransisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men &<br />Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |North | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Pas d'Esclave Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
|unknown | |||
|YAGP (San Fransisco) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Dawn | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Fransisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men &<br />Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Andrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2015 | |||
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Afterlife | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Andrew Winghart | |||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aurora Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Denver) | |||
|Top 24 in Junior Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
|unknown | |||
|YAGP (Denver) | |||
|Top 24 in Junior Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Distant Lights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elephants | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Strand | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
|Performance as Palooza squad | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Intro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Must Have Been Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sacrifice | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Westminster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Summertime | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Be Your Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |For Blue Skies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tate McRae]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| Line 1,584: | Line 2,018: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional Petite Miss Photogenic KAR 2007 | |||
*Regional Petite Miss Starbound 2009 | |||
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2009 | |||
*Regional Mini Miss Legacy 2009 | |||
*National Mini Miss StarSystems 2009 | |||
*Regional Petite Miss Bravo 2010 | |||
*Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2010 | |||
*Regional Mini Miss Legacy 2010 | |||
*Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2011 | *Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2011 | ||
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012 | *Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012 | ||