Coco Backshall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
|Shake it Out | | rowspan="2" |Shake it Out | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|Help the People | |did not place | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |People Help the People | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|I See Fire | |15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I See Fire | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Rising Starz Solos<br>Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Rising Starz Solos<br>Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |All I Ask | |||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|did not place | |||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Assassins | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| | 2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Revolution | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |Legacy (San Mateo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Momma This Ones for You | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | 2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Faith | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
HDI All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Elite Starz Solos<br>Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br>NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper Gulf Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 171: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="16" |2016 | ||
|Water Dance | | rowspan="2" |Water Dance | ||
|Hip-Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | ||
|Donovan Collinson<br>Emily Comerford<br>Melanie Nguyen<br>Samantha Prestegard<br>Via Rodrigues<br>Bobby Zepeda | | rowspan="2" |Donovan Collinson<br>Emily Comerford<br>Melanie Nguyen<br>Samantha Prestegard<br>Via Rodrigues<br>Bobby Zepeda | ||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|Wait A Minute | |did not place | ||
|Jazz | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Carlee Breazeale<br>Ellie Brebner<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Margie Jiang<br>Vanessa Reyes | | rowspan="2" |Wait A Minute | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlee Breazeale<br>Ellie Brebner<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Margie Jiang<br>Vanessa Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Alavi<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Kylie Cheng<br>Brianne Lindenau<br>Hannah Samson<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Madison Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hey You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brenna Babcock<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Melody Jiang<br>Lily Mcdonald<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Dianca Tanod | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Falling Short | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brenna Babcock<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Melody Jiang<br>Lily Mcdonald<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Dianca Tanod | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cold Hearted | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Barnes<br>Megan Bono<br>Carlee Breazeale<br>Ellie Brebner<br>Amy Cavallo<br>Taylor Fiske<br>Ashley Graber<br>Lily Mcdonald<br>Audrey Mongrain<br>Bri Bri Palmer<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Julia Portillo<br>Lexie Stroud<br>Katelyn Wildman | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|Jazz | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Dolls | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Alavi<br>Emily Comerford<br>Inez Denoncourt<br>Madison Derita<br>Trinity Jenkins<br>Nicoletta Kraft<br>Emily Labrador<br>Allison Lee<br>Brianne Lindenau<br>Giselle Mauricio<br>Hannah Mauricio<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Madison Wagner<br>Ashley Zhuang | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Asylum | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:01, 28 July 2020

Chloe "Coco" Backshall (born on February 23, 2002) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Chapman Dance & Triple Threat Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Shake it Out | Jazz | Rainbow (Sacramento) | did not place | |
| StarQuest (San Jose) | did not place | ||||
| People Help the People | Lyrical | Rainbow (Sacramento) | did not place | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 15th in Teen Solos | ||||
| I See Fire | Open | Rainbow (Sacramento) | 1st in 12-14 Rising Starz Solos Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | All I Ask | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (San Mateo) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | did not place | ||||
| Assassins | Jazz | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| KAR (San Mateo) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Revolution | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Starbound | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Legacy (San Mateo) | 3rd in Advanced Teen Solos | ||||
| Momma This Ones for You | Open | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | did not place | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (San Mateo) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Revolution | |||||
| 2017 | My Faith | Rainbow (San Mateo) | NYC All-Stars | ||
| KAR (San Mateo) | NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
HDI All-Stars | ||||
| 2017-8 | Bloom | Rainbow (San Mateo) | 1st in 12-14 Elite Starz Solos Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
| Rainbow (Sacramento) | Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | ||||
| KAR (San Mateo) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Senior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper Gulf Coast Finals | 1st in Senior Advanced Solos | ||||
Duets & Trios
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Water Dance | Hip-Hop | Donovan Collinson Emily Comerford Melanie Nguyen Samantha Prestegard Via Rodrigues Bobby Zepeda |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Wait A Minute | Jazz | Carlee Breazeale Ellie Brebner Alexa Castrence Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley Margie Jiang Vanessa Reyes |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Fields of Gold | Lyrical | Audrey Alavi Brenna Babcock Kylie Cheng Brianne Lindenau Hannah Samson Amanda Scherer Isabelle Tuma Madison Wagner |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Hey You | Jazz | Brenna Babcock Alexa Castrence Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley Melody Jiang Lily Mcdonald Jordan Pitts Alyssa Sorrell Dianca Tanod |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Falling Short | Contemporary | Brenna Babcock Alexa Castrence Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley Melody Jiang Lily Mcdonald Jordan Pitts Alyssa Sorrell Dianca Tanod |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Cold Hearted | Jazz | Brianna Barnes Megan Bono Carlee Breazeale Ellie Brebner Amy Cavallo Taylor Fiske Ashley Graber Lily Mcdonald Audrey Mongrain Bri Bri Palmer Jordan Pitts Julia Portillo Lexie Stroud Katelyn Wildman |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 7th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| The Dolls | Jazz | Audrey Alavi Emily Comerford Inez Denoncourt Madison Derita Trinity Jenkins Nicoletta Kraft Emily Labrador Allison Lee Brianne Lindenau Giselle Mauricio Hannah Mauricio Amanda Scherer Isabelle Tuma Madison Wagner Ashley Zhuang |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| The Asylum | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||