Coco Backshall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>HDI All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>HDI All-Stars | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Bloom | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Elite Starz Solos<br>Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Elite Starz Solos<br>Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|2017 KAR (San Mateo) | |2017 KAR (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |KAR (Northern CA) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:35, 28 July 2020

Chloe "Coco" Backshall (born on February 23, 2002) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Chapman Dance & Triple Threat Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Shake it Out | Jazz | Rainbow (Sacramento) | did not place |
| StarQuest (San Jose) | did not place | |||
| People Help the People | Lyrical | Rainbow (Sacramento) | did not place | |
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 15th in Teen Solos | |||
| I See Fire | Open | Rainbow (Sacramento) | 1st in 12-14 Rising Starz Solos Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |
| StarQuest (San Jose) | did not place | |||
| 2016 | All I Ask | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||
| KAR (San Mateo) | did not place | |||
| KAR (Northern CA) | did not place | |||
| Assassins | Jazz | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Solos | |||
| KAR (San Mateo) | did not place | |||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Revolution | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| Starbound | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| Legacy (San Mateo) | 3rd in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
| Momma This Ones for You | Open | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||
| KAR (San Mateo) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Revolution | ||||
| 2017 | My Faith | Rainbow (San Mateo) | NYC All-Stars | |
| KAR (San Mateo) | NYC All-Stars | |||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos HDI All-Stars | |||
| 2017-8 | Bloom | Contemporary | Rainbow (San Mateo) | 1st in 12-14 Elite Starz Solos Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year |
| Rainbow (Sacramento) | Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
| 2017 KAR (San Mateo) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance | |||
| 2018 KAR (San Mateo) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos Miss Dance | |||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars | |||
| KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Senior Solos | |||
| Showstopper Gulf Coast Finals | 1st in Senior Advanced Solos | |||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | ||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 6th in Teen Solos | |||
| 2018 | Shot Me Down | Rainbow (Sacramento) | 6th in 15-19 Elite Starz Solos | |
| KAR (San Mateo) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos Miss Dance | |||
| Ending | Rainbow (Sacramento) | did not place | ||
| KAR (San Mateo) | ||||
| Legacy (San Mateo) | 2nd in Senior Advanced Solos | |||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Already Gone | Jordan Pitts | Rainbow (San Mateo) | 3rd in Elite Starz Duos/Trios | |
| KAR (San Mateo) | 15th in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Ghost | Jordan Pitts | Rainbow (Sacramento) | 5th in Elite Starz Duos/Trios | |
| KAR (San Mateo) | 3rd in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Water Dance | Hip-Hop | Donovan Collinson Emily Comerford Melanie Nguyen Samantha Prestegard Via Rodrigues Bobby Zepeda |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Wait A Minute | Jazz | Carlee Breazeale Ellie Brebner Alexa Castrence Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley Margie Jiang Vanessa Reyes |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Fields of Gold | Lyrical | Audrey Alavi Brenna Babcock Kylie Cheng Brianne Lindenau Hannah Samson Amanda Scherer Isabelle Tuma Madison Wagner |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Hey You | Jazz | Brenna Babcock Alexa Castrence Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley Melody Jiang Lily Mcdonald Jordan Pitts Alyssa Sorrell Dianca Tanod |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Falling Short | Contemporary | Brenna Babcock Alexa Castrence Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley Melody Jiang Lily Mcdonald Jordan Pitts Alyssa Sorrell Dianca Tanod |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Cold Hearted | Jazz | Brianna Barnes Megan Bono Carlee Breazeale Ellie Brebner Amy Cavallo Taylor Fiske Ashley Graber Lily Mcdonald Audrey Mongrain Bri Bri Palmer Jordan Pitts Julia Portillo Lexie Stroud Katelyn Wildman |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 7th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| The Dolls | Jazz | Audrey Alavi Emily Comerford Inez Denoncourt Madison Derita Trinity Jenkins Nicoletta Kraft Emily Labrador Allison Lee Brianne Lindenau Giselle Mauricio Hannah Mauricio Amanda Scherer Isabelle Tuma Madison Wagner Ashley Zhuang |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| The Asylum | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||