Coco Backshall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (San Mateo) | |Legacy (San Mateo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br>NYCDA Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Momma This Ones for You | | rowspan="5" |Momma This Ones for You | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (San Mateo) | |Legacy (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br>Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Go On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Mark Meismer | ||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Livermore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br>Senior Con10der | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Dublin) | |Energy (Dublin) | ||
| Line 296: | Line 299: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Cold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Mark Meismer | ||
| | |Rainbow (Roseville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Elite | |KAR Elite | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Summer Exclusive Invitation | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Ramon) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Rainbow (Roseville) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Elite | |KAR Elite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Ramon) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Red Apple | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jamie Donavan | |||
|Rainbow (Roseville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Elite | |KAR Elite | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>LADM Scholarships<br>Elite Top First | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>LADM Scholarships<br>Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Ramon) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDE All-Stars<br>Elite All-Stars<br>KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 342: | Line 390: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Pitts | | rowspan="4" |Jordan Pitts | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 359: | Line 407: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Pitts | | rowspan="5" |Jordan Pitts | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 377: | Line 425: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brenna Babcock | | rowspan="2" |[[Brenna Babcock]] | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios<br>$100 TDX Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios<br>$100 TDX Scholarship | ||
| Line 383: | Line 431: | ||
|KAR Elite | |KAR Elite | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios<br>Elite Top First | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios<br>Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lover | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ryan Amato | |||
|Rainbow (Roseville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Ramon) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||