Jump to content

Milani Kinkade: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 52: Line 52:
|
|
|KAR (Canberra)
|KAR (Canberra)
|?<br>?
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend
|Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend
Line 65: Line 65:
|
|
|KAR (Newcastle)
|KAR (Newcastle)
|?<br>?
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 72: Line 72:
|
|
|KAR (Newcastle)
|KAR (Newcastle)
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Burn it Up
| rowspan="2" |Burn it Up
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Ellie Ashe
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Ashe
|Rainbow (Sydney)
|Rainbow (Sydney)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 110: Line 114:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Till it Happens
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Convention Scholarships
|?<br>?
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|

Revision as of 02:24, 5 August 2020

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Et Folkesagn: 1 Akt Ballet Extreme Dance
Wild Horses Lyrical Ellie Ashe Extreme Dance
Warrior Jazz Rochelle Jones Extreme Dance
2016 Tetsujin Contemporary Rochelle Jones Showcase
Not About Angels Lyrical Ellie Ashe Showcase
unknown Student Chorey self-choreographed Showcase
Heaven is a Place on Earth KAR (Canberra) 1st in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend KAR (Canberra) HDI All-Stars
2017 Work Song KAR (Newcastle) 3rd in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
1,000,000 Reasons KAR (Newcastle) NYC All-Stars
Burn it Up Jazz Ellie Ashe Rainbow (Sydney)
Showcase
Only the Winds Contemporary Ellie Ashe Extreme Dance
Castle Contemporary self-choreographed
with Ellie Ashe
Showcase
Sparkling Diamonds Jazz Ellie Ashe Showcase
California Dreamin' Ellie Ashe Showcase Dancer of the Year
Till it Happens 10th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Convention Scholarships

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Fireball Jazz Sienna Osborne Hollywood Bound
Wildest Dreams Lyrical Sienna Osborne
Black Cat Jazz Sienna Osborne Get the Beat