Anna Gassett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Wish You Well | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Starstruck | |||
|Miss Petite Starstruck | |||
|- | |||
|Gotta Move | |||
|Queen | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Provo) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Play Your Part | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Face | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="14" |Wake | |||
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="14" | | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Releve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019-20 | |||
|Hear Me Say | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dawn | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Retrace | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|Adrenaline (Norfolk) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Don't Wait | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|NRG (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />NRG Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |In Case You<br />Don't Live Forever | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ellie Nilsson | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Year Round | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Don Quixote | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Act II Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |M.Petipa | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |With You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Gonzales | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sisters | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kate Baldwin]] | |||
|Adrenaline (Ogden) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Let Go | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Kate Baldwin]] | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Transcendental | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kate Baldwin]] | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Embers | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Kate Baldwin]] | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Professional Stage Credits== | ==Professional Stage Credits== | ||