Emma Gassett: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Lubin School of Business
|affiliations = Lubin School of Business
|siblings = [[Anna Gassett]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Anna Gassett]] (sister) <br> Luke Gassett (brother)
}}'''Emma Gassett''' (born on April 30, 1994) is a choreographer, dancer, actress & singer from St. Louis, MO. Her sister [[Anna Gassett|Anna]] is also a dancer, actress & singer.
|parents=Paul Gassett (father) <br> Gina Gassett (mother)|dance studios=Professional Dance Center}}'''Emma Gassett''' (born on April 30, 1994) is a choreographer, dancer, actress & singer from St. Louis, MO. Her sister [[Anna Gassett|Anna]] is also a dancer, actress & singer.


==Choreography==
==Choreography==
Line 21: Line 21:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
|2015
| rowspan="4" |[[Anna Gassett]]
|Paparazzi
|Tap
|-
|2015-6
|Fly
|Lyrical
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|[[Anna Gassett]]
|Contingence
|Contingence
|Contemporary
|-
|2018
|My Funny Valentine
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|}
|}
Line 31: Line 43:
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|Addison Lynch
|[[Addison Lynch]] & [[Anna Gassett]]
|Me and the Devil
|Me and the Devil
|Contemporary
|Contemporary