Raven Alanes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br>Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br>Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All These Boys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]] | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:07, 20 August 2020
Raven Alanes (born on June 24, 2005) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at several studios like the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Freak Out | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 2014 | Single Ladies | Jazz | Amy Gold | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| KAR (Cypress) | 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| 2015 | The Wrecking | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| I Gotcha | Jazz | Amy Gold | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| KAR | |||||
| KAR Nationals | 9th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha | Jazz | Molly Long | Move (Riverside) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| Dreams Remain | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Jump (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| 24/7 (Ontario) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 4th in Mini Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Spice Up Your Life | Jazz | Madi Beerer Emma Kang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Mini Duet/Trios Platinum | |||||
| 2014 | All These Boys | Jazz | Amy Gold | Aleena Aoun Michelle Cheng |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Trios |
| KAR | 2nd in Mini Trios |