Raven Alanes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Project 21==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
====with Project 21==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:12, 20 August 2020
Raven Alanes (born on June 24, 2005) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at several studios like the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Freak Out | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 2014 | Single Ladies | Jazz | Amy Gold | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| KAR (Cypress) | 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| 2015 | The Wrecking | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| I Gotcha | Jazz | Amy Gold | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| KAR | |||||
| KAR Nationals | 9th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha | Jazz | Molly Long | Move (Riverside) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| Dreams Remain | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Jump (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| 24/7 (Ontario) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 4th in Mini Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Spice Up Your Life | Jazz | Madi Beerer Emma Kang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Mini Duet/Trios Platinum | |||||
| 2014 | All These Boys | Jazz | Amy Gold | Aleena Aoun Michelle Cheng |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios |
| KAR (Cypress) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
Groups
with Project 21
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergalicious | Jazz | Molly Long | Raven Alanes Perris Amento Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Selena Hamilton Brooklyn Jara Kimberly Tobias |
24/SEVEN (Ontario) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | did not place | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups High Gold Award | |||||
| Monster | Jazz | Molly Long | Raven Alanes Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Brooklyn Jara |
24/SEVEN (Ontario) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| Velocity | unknown scoring |
with Project 21
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergalicious | Jazz | Molly Long | Raven Alanes Perris Amento Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Selena Hamilton Brooklyn Jara Kimberly Tobias |
24/SEVEN (Ontario) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | did not place | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups High Gold Award | |||||
| Monster | Jazz | Molly Long | Raven Alanes Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Brooklyn Jara |
24/SEVEN (Ontario) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| Velocity | unknown scoring |