Raven Alanes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:16, 20 August 2020
Raven Alanes (born on June 24, 2005) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at several studios like the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Freak Out | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 2014 | Single Ladies | Jazz | Amy Gold | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| KAR (Cypress) | 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| 2015 | The Wrecking | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| I Gotcha | Jazz | Amy Gold | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| KAR | |||||
| KAR Nationals | 9th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha | Jazz | Molly Long | Move (Riverside) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| Dreams Remain | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Jump (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| 24/7 (Ontario) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 4th in Mini Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Spice Up Your Life | Jazz | Madi Beerer Emma Kang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Mini Duet/Trios Platinum | |||||
| 2014 | All These Boys | Jazz | Amy Gold | Aleena Aoun Michelle Cheng |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios |
| KAR (Cypress) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
Groups
with OCPAA
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
with Project 21
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergalicious | Jazz | Molly Long | Perris Amento Aleena Aoun Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Selena Hamilton Brooklyn Jara Kimberly Tobias |
24/7 (Ontario) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | did not place | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups High Gold Award | |||||
| Monster | Jazz | Molly Long | Aleena Aoun Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Brooklyn Jara |
24/7 (Ontario) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| Velocity | unknown scoring |