Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 51: Line 51:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" | 2019
| rowspan="6" | 2019
| rowspan="5" |Opportunity
| rowspan="6" |Opportunity
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="6" |Noel Anaya
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
Line 69: Line 72:
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 144: Line 140:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Not Enough Time
| rowspan="4" |Not Enough Time
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell
| rowspan="4" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|VIP (Baltimore)
|VIP (Baltimore)
Line 205: Line 207:
| rowspan="2" | 2018
| rowspan="2" | 2018
|Once Upon a Time
|Once Upon a Time
|
|Lyrical
| Rosie McConnell<br>Meghan Lin<br>Sabrina Atienza
| Rosie McConnell<br>Meghan Lin<br>Sabrina Atienza
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 216: Line 218:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
|True North
|True North
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Sherry Zhang
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Sherry Zhang
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Isn't She Lovely
|Isn't She Lovely
|Open
|Open
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Wonderful World
|Wonderful World
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Aubrie Dresch<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Jordan Lowe<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Aubrie Dresch<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Jordan Lowe<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Find Me
|Find Me
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Calyna Chen<br>Ava Dresch<br>Samantha Gilliatt<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Calyna Chen<br>Ava Dresch<br>Samantha Gilliatt<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Aye Caramba
|Aye Caramba
|Open
|Open
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Lauren Vielbig<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Lauren Vielbig<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Jet Set
|Jet Set
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Aubrie Dresch<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Jordan Lowe<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Aubrie Dresch<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Jordan Lowe<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Going to Get Easier
|Going to Get Easier
|Open
|Open
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Calyna Chen<br>Ava Dresch<br>Samantha Gilliatt<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang
|Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Calyna Chen<br>Ava Dresch<br>Samantha Gilliatt<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|