Madison Smith: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |The Honeymoon is Over | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Countdown (Lakewood) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Who's the Chick? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Let Him Fly | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
|Here I Come | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
|Burnin' Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|She Wolf | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Mercy | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Drown in my Own Tears | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Naked | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Hopelessly Devoted To You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2020 | |||
|Body Love | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |RADIX Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 159: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ZJwsw7NlhvI</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">ZJwsw7NlhvI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">agfs29YWpvg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">wifFes6-DP0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">K57dpIjmafE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">iHvz175eyHw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">kYHe4qSc5P8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Km_lsg_Orjw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">XMRUAn2-jhs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qNJkhmew5Kk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">3FJF7GxeG3k</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===The Dance=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">C4NWhij1nZE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">F0YIjhg_WE0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IMmBO3IOpr8</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Body Love=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">jUl_G2omjto</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pvZXyBtD_NE</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||