Emery Sousley: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|unknown
| rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You
|unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|
|-
|KAR (Overland Park)
|17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|Best Junior Solo Costume
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2017
|
|
|
|
Line 117: Line 123:
|Emery Lee
|Emery Lee
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 142: Line 148:
|Emmalee Aeilts<br />Delaney Fate<br />Logan Henry<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard<br />Gabrielle Martin<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Mackenzie Osborn
|Emmalee Aeilts<br />Delaney Fate<br />Logan Henry<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard<br />Gabrielle Martin<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Mackenzie Osborn
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in OFTB Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Moulin Rouge
|Moulin Rouge
Line 148: Line 154:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018