Emery Sousley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Way You Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Control | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dreamcatcher | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Crown | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Kiss | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |Dance 4 Me | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Delaney Fate<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn | |Delaney Fate<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Speak to Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Delaney Fate<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Scarlett Maggard | |Delaney Fate<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Scarlett Maggard | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brand New | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Aubree Johnston<br />Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Kylie Haas<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Maya Cochran<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Paige Pickett<br />Tayor Schumann | |Aubree Johnston<br />Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Kylie Haas<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Maya Cochran<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Paige Pickett<br />Tayor Schumann | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Love Sweet Love | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Amanda Thomas<br />Aubree Johnston<br />Chloe Schumer<br />David Porras<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Emma Johnson<br />Gracie Cox<br />Isabella Keller<br />Julia Garman<br />Lexi Riggs<br />Maya Cochran<br />Morgan Huser<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Peyton Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard | |Amanda Thomas<br />Aubree Johnston<br />Chloe Schumer<br />David Porras<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Emma Johnson<br />Gracie Cox<br />Isabella Keller<br />Julia Garman<br />Lexi Riggs<br />Maya Cochran<br />Morgan Huser<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Peyton Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 1 January 2022

Emery Sousley (born on January 4, 2006) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Let Me Entertain You | unknown | Tremaine | |
| KAR (Overland Park) | 17th in Secondary 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars | |||
| Rainbow (Overland Park) | 9th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | Best Junior Solo Costume | |||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 14th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2017 | The Way You Make Me Feel | unknown | NexStar | |
| Rainbow (Overland Park) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year NYC All-Stars | |||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| 2018 | Control | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos |
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| 24/7 (Kansas City) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Silent Night | Lyrical | Rainbow (Overland Park) | Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| 24/7 (Kansas City) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| 2019 | Dreamcatcher | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| Revolution (Kansas City) | ||||
| Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| Crown | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Revolution (Kansas City) | ||||
| Rainbow (Overland Park) | 5th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| Kiss | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 4th in Teen Solos | |
| Revolution (Kansas City) | 5th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |||
| Rainbow (Overland Park) | Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Vogue | Jazz | Emery Lee | StarQuest (Galveston) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios |
| 2020 | One Beautiful Evening | Contemporary | Maely Weaver | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Angels Among Us | Lyrical | Emmalee Aeilts Delaney Fate Logan Henry Amelia Horn Libby Kump Emery Lee Scarlett Maggard Gabrielle Martin Elizabeth Miller Kaitlyn Miller Mackenzie Osborn |
StarQuest (Galveston) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups 4th in OFTB Junior Large Groups |
| Moulin Rouge | Production | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Galveston) | 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |
| 2018 | Runaway Baby | Tap | Delaney Fate Kaitlyn Miller Mackenzie Osborn |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | |
| Look at Me | Jazz | Delaney Fate Kaitlyn Miller Libby Kump Mackenzie Osborn Madalynn Fatino |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Aquarius | Contemporary | Delaney Fate Julia Garman Kaitlyn Miller Libby Kump Mackenzie Osborn Madalynn Fatino |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Let's be Bad | Musical Theater | Delaney Fate Julia Garman Kaitlyn Miller Libby Kump Mackenzie Osborn Madalynn Fatino |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Locomotion | Musical Theater | Amelia Horn Delaney Fate Elizabeth Miller Emery Lee Gabriele Martin Jaliyah Jefferson Julia Cooper Julia Garman Kaitlyn Miller Libby Kump Mackenzie Osborn Madalynn Fatino Pyper Milner Scarlett Maggard |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Burlesque | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| 2019 | Dance 4 Me | Jazz | Delaney Fate Kaitlyn Miller Libby Kump Mackenzie Osborn |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | |
| Speak to Me | Lyrical | Delaney Fate Elizabeth Miller Julia Garman Kaitlyn Miller Libby Kump Mackenzie Osborn Scarlett Maggard |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Brand New | Jazz | Aubree Johnston Delaney Fate Julia Garman Kaitlyn Miller Kylie Haas Libby Kump Mackenzie Osborn Madalynn Fatino Maya Cochran Nikki Hartmann Paige Pickett Tayor Schumann |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Love Sweet Love | Contemporary | Amanda Thomas Aubree Johnston Chloe Schumer David Porras Elizabeth Miller Emma Johnson Gracie Cox Isabella Keller Julia Garman Lexi Riggs Maya Cochran Morgan Huser Nikki Hartmann Peyton Lee Scarlett Maggard |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Feel the Heat | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| 2020 | Charlotte Diefenbacher Julia Garman Amira Jefferson Hayley Reickard Maely Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| Joliana Canaan Madalynn Fatino Nikki Hartmann Libby Kump Paige Pickett |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||||
| Delaney Fate Julia Garman Libby Kump Emery Lee Hayley Reickard Elsa Thompson Maely Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||||
| Private Birds | Contemporary | Delaney Fate Julia Garman Scarlett Maggard Elizabeth Miller Kaitlyn Miller Hayley Reickard Elsa Thompson Maely Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame Virtual World Series | did not place | ||||
| Delaney Fate Madalynn Fatino Julia Garman Amira Jefferson Aubree Johnston Libby Kump Kaitlyn Miller Paige Pickett Maely Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||||
| Melanie Benner Lillie Burgess Delaney Fate Ashley Hutto Jaliyah Jefferson Chloe Kincheloe Abigail Laferney Scarlett Maggard Olivia Mckee Elizabeth Miller Kaitlyn Miller Abby Strobach Elsa Thompson |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) |