Megan Neese: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Megan Neese.jpg|right|200px|link=Special:FilePath/Megan_Neese.jpg]]'''''Megan Neese''''' (born on October 1, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.{{stub}} | [[File:Megan Neese.jpg|right|200px|link=Special:FilePath/Megan_Neese.jpg]]'''''Megan Neese''''' (born on October 1, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Put Yo Hands Up | |||
| | | | ||
|Melanie Benoit<br />Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Laura Cagnetta | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Lexii Terry<br />Hailey Johnson<br />Aslynn Alexopoulos<br />Lauren Swanson<br />Makenna Madden<br />Lia Weideman<br />Ashley Cagnetta<br />Maddi Miloscia<br />Lindsay Godfrey | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | |||
|Late Again | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|This Place About to Blow | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Gabrielle Sheitelman<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Mariah Utley | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dock of the Bay | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Turn to Stone | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Aha | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 26 August 2020

Megan Neese (born on October 1, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Put Yo Hands Up | Melanie Benoit Ava Terry Alyssa Broening Sophia Spiegal Brynlie Phillips Olivia Anderson Ashlyn Cambell Madelyn Phillips Sami Damanti Gabrielle Hajjar Mya Walters Laura Cagnetta |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Large Groups Platinum | |
| Hallelujah | Alyssa Broening Sophia Spiegal Ava Terry Melanie Benoit Brynlie Phillips Olivia Anderson Ashlyn Cambell Madelyn Phillips Gabrielle Hajjar Mya Walters Bailey Richardson Alexandra Schuff Lexii Terry Hailey Johnson Aslynn Alexopoulos Lauren Swanson Makenna Madden Lia Weideman Ashley Cagnetta Maddi Miloscia Lindsay Godfrey |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Teen Super Groups Platinum | ||
| 2013 | Late Again | Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Brynlie Phillips Olivia Anderson Sophia Spiegal Mya Walters |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups Platnum | |
| This Place About to Blow | Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Ava Terry Brynlie Phillips Madelyn Phillips Olivia Anderson Sami Damanti Sarah Sheitelman Sophia Spiegal Gabrielle Hajjar Gabrielle Sheitelman Mya Walters Mariah Utley |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Dock of the Bay | Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Ava Terry Brynlie Phillips Madelyn Phillips Olivia Anderson Sophia Spiegal Mya Walters Gabrielle Hajjar |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Turn to Stone | Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Ava Terry Brynlie Phillips Madelyn Phillips Olivia Anderson Sami Damanti Sarah Sheitelman Sophia Spiegal Mya Walters Gabrielle Hajjar |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Aha | Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Ava Terry Brynlie Phillips Madelyn Phillips Olivia Anderson Sami Damanti Sarah Sheitelman Sophia Spiegal Mya Walters Gabrielle Hajjar |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Large Groups Platinum | ||