Megan Neese: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Megan Neese.jpg|right|200px|link=Special:FilePath/Megan_Neese.jpg]]'''''Megan Neese''''' (born on October 1, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.{{stub}} | [[File:Megan Neese.jpg|right|200px|link=Special:FilePath/Megan_Neese.jpg]]'''''Megan Neese''''' (born on October 1, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Put Yo Hands Up | |||
| | | | ||
|Melanie Benoit<br />Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Laura Cagnetta | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Lexii Terry<br />Hailey Johnson<br />Aslynn Alexopoulos<br />Lauren Swanson<br />Makenna Madden<br />Lia Weideman<br />Ashley Cagnetta<br />Maddi Miloscia<br />Lindsay Godfrey | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | |||
|Late Again | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|This Place About to Blow | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Gabrielle Sheitelman<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Mariah Utley | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dock of the Bay | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Turn to Stone | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Aha | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||