Megan Neese: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Megan Neese.jpg|right|200px | [[File:Megan Neese.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Megan Neese''''' (born on October 1, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Gotta Dance Company in Peoria. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rapture | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Teen Solos<br />Judge's Pick<br />Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |LADM | ||
| | |Magic Performer | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Breath of Life | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 178: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |} | ||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 203: | Line 206: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 209: | Line 212: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | | rowspan="5" | 2013 | ||
|Late Again | |Late Again | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 219: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|This Place About to Blow | |This Place About to Blow | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 225: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Dock of the Bay | | Dock of the Bay | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | | Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Turn to Stone | |Turn to Stone | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 237: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Aha | |Aha | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 241: | Line 244: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
|I Won't Give Up | |||
| | | | ||
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| Girls Night Out | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Alessandra Brown]]<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|My Love | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|One Night Only | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Baker's Dozen | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Breauna Davis<br />Mandy Hauser<br />Kate Morgan<br />Kincaid Ritzler<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Brittany Thompson<br />Sydney Schmidt<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 488: | Line 501: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | |||
File:18160884_287955381654138_4580312914417680384_n.jpg | |||
File:18160942_1890607477893238_5135117724355133440_n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">lbJgxarPqc8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8JCXXN2TeL4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">maAyC5iv9PA</youtube></center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">lbJgxarPqc8 | |||
</center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||