Jump to content

Brooke Hanson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 28: Line 28:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="18" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Time
| rowspan="6" |Time
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>Natalie Esquivel<br>[[Brooke Hanson]]<br>Payton Hankins<br>Mia Broderick<br>Paige Schmella
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>Natalie Esquivel<br>Payton Hankins<br>Mia Broderick<br>Paige Schmella
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 52: Line 52:
| rowspan="6" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="6" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>Julia Lacke<br>Natalie Esquivel<br>[[Brooke Hanson]]<br>Payton Hankins<br>Mia Broderick<br>Paige Schmella
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>Julia Lacke<br>Natalie Esquivel<br>Payton Hankins<br>Mia Broderick<br>Paige Schmella
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 67: Line 67:
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Talent on Parade
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |When You're Good to Mama
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>[[Carissa Vito]]<br>Julia Lacke<br>Malia Koberstein<br>Brynlee Barker
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Mesa)
|NYC All-Stars
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|Judge's Choice
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Talent on Parade
|Talent on Parade
Line 94: Line 73:
| rowspan="6" |Dreaming
| rowspan="6" |Dreaming
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>[[Carissa Vito]]<br>Julia Lacke<br>Natalie Esquivel<br>[[Brooke Hanson]]<br>Payton Hankins<br>Mia Broderick<br>Paige Schmella<br>Malia Koberstein<br>Brynlee Barker
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>[[Carissa Vito]]<br>Julia Lacke<br>Natalie Esquivel<br>Payton Hankins<br>Mia Broderick<br>Paige Schmella<br>Malia Koberstein<br>Brynlee Barker
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups

Revision as of 03:32, 26 August 2020

Brooke Hanson (born on March 25, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Evolution Dance Center in Sun City, AZ.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 End of Time Kaitlyn Vito
Mia Broderick
Paige Schmella
Payton Hankins
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Starpower (Gilbert) 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Primary 9-11 Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 6th in Primary 9-11 Small Groups
2019 Time Kaitlyn Vito
Natalie Esquivel
Payton Hankins
Mia Broderick
Paige Schmella
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Starpower (Gilbert) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups
Rainbow (Mesa) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 6th in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups
Talent on Parade
Walk for Me Kaitlyn Vito
Julia Lacke
Natalie Esquivel
Payton Hankins
Mia Broderick
Paige Schmella
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Starpower (Gilbert) 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups
Rainbow (Mesa) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups
Judge's Choice
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups
Talent on Parade
Dreaming Kaitlyn Vito
Carissa Vito
Julia Lacke
Natalie Esquivel
Payton Hankins
Mia Broderick
Paige Schmella
Malia Koberstein
Brynlee Barker
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Starpower (Gilbert) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
Rainbow (Mesa) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
Judge's Choice
Line National Grand Champion
Talent on Parade