Gavin Morales: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
Me and My Baby - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Bats | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Me and My Baby | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Claire Bringetto | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Hayward) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Duet/Trios | |||
Bonnie vs. Clyde | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bats & Cats | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[McKenzie Morales]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duet/Trios | |||
Infinity - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |P.Y.T. | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Areana Lopez]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Xtreme Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bonnie vs. Clyde | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[McKenzie Morales]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Infinity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pas de Deux | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||