Keira Yamano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Keira Yamano.jpg|200px|right]] | [[File:Keira Yamano.jpg|200px|right|link=Special:FilePath/Keira_Yamano.jpg]] | ||
'''''Keira Yamano''''' (born on September 17, 2008) is a young dancer, actress & singer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete. | '''''Keira Yamano''''' (born on September 17, 2008) is a young dancer, actress & singer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete. | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Footprints in the Sand | | rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Kirra Akers<br>Elizabeth Africa<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Mackenna Paul<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Grace Veale | | rowspan="2" |[[Kirra Akers]]<br>[[Elizabeth Africa]]<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Mackenna Paul<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Grace Veale | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Petite Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Sing it Back | |Sing it Back | ||
| | | | ||
|Kirra Akers<br>Elizabeth Africa<br>Caelin Cummings<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Lillian Ferguson<br>Jordan Lapin<br>Alexandra Martin<br>Mackenna Paul<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Kayla Tran<br>Luke Wagner | |[[Kirra Akers]]<br>[[Elizabeth Africa]]<br>Caelin Cummings<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Lillian Ferguson<br>Jordan Lapin<br>Alexandra Martin<br>Mackenna Paul<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Kayla Tran<br>Luke Wagner | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Found/Tonight | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Kirra Akers]]<br>[[Elizabeth Africa]]<br>Caelin Cummings<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Alexandra Martin<br>Mackenna Paul<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Grace Veale | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||