Gavin Morales: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Baby, I'm a Star - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
Rolling in the Deep - | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Baby, I'm a Star | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Fresno) | |||
Dr. Feelgood - | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Flashing Lights - | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Hayward) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
The Face - | | style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
Ain't Nothing Wrong - | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Rolling in the Deep | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Double Platinum | |||
Better When You're There - | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|entered in title competition | |||
Storm - | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
You Move Away - | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
Dark Cry - | | rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Dr. Feelgood | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Aguilar | |||
I Promise - | | style="text-align:center;"|MOVE (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
Turn to Dust - | | style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Pomoma) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Another One Bites the Dust - | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Flashing Lights | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Keith Turk | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
The Come Back - | | style="text-align:center;"|MOVE (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
Turning Page - | | style="text-align:center;"|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Xtreme Solos<br />Regional Petite Mr. PrimeTime | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |The Face | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
unknown title - | | style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
No Excuses - | | style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
The Revolution - unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Thunderstruck (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | |||
Transcend - | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ain't Nothing Wrong | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
Destruction - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kendra Primavera | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|MOVE (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Better When You're There | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|In10sity (Toledo) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Storm | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meisner | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|MOVE (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |You Move Away | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dark Cry | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|National Mini Male Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I Promise | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Shelby Martin<br />Tiffany Rojas | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Energy (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Turn to Dust | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Derek Piquette | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Countdown (Valencia) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Another One Bites the Dust | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|self-choreographed | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Victor Smalley | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Top 12 pre-competitive men & women<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Come Back | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Shelby Martin | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Countdown (Valencia) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown title | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Ballet | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Top 12 pre-competitive men & women<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|No Excuses | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Ade | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Pulse | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Shelby Martin | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (San Mateo) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Select Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Revolution | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Fierce (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Transcend | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Victor Smalley | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Destruction | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Victor Smalley | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||