Kylie Yamane: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Solos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Kylie Yamane.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Kylie Yamane''''' (born on February 15, 1998) is a dancer from San Diego, California, who trained at the San Diego Dance Center. She is currently a student at USC. | [[File:Kylie Yamane.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Kylie Yamane''''' (born on February 15, 1998) is a dancer from San Diego, California, who trained at the Element Dance Center and the San Diego Dance Center. She is currently a student at USC. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |I've Got Rhythm | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Erika Leedy | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starquest (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starquest | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br>Miss Junior Dance | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hot Note | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Erika Leedy | |||
|Starquest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Miss Starquest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="8" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kristen Hibbs | |||
|Starquest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Miss Starquest | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
|Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|KAR Kids | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Big Spender | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Double Platinum | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bills | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Double Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2010 | |||
|Ain't No Other Man | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 116: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 120: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
|Let Yourself Go | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| | |Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 137: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 914: | Line 879: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br>Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br>Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" |2009 | |||
|Cut | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br>Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Nine in Time | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br>Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rockstar | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br>Double Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2010 | |||
|Fascinate | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br>Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||