Kylie Yamane: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 60: Line 60:
|Starquest (Long Beach)
|Starquest (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starquest
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starquest
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br>Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br>Miss Junior Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hot Note
|Hot Note
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 79: Line 79:
|Starquest (San Diego)
|Starquest (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Miss Starquest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Miss Starquest
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|Miss Junior Dance
|Miss Junior Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR Kids
|KAR Kids
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Big Spender
|Big Spender
|
|
Line 94: Line 94:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Bills
| rowspan="3" |Bills
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
Line 100: Line 100:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Line 125: Line 125:
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|Miss Junior Dance
|Miss Junior Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="3" |2011
|Looking Good
|Looking Good
Line 135: Line 135:
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-style="text-align: center; "
|It Must Have Been Love
|It Must Have Been Love
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 141: Line 141:
|Bravo
|Bravo
|
|
|-
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Rabbit Heart
|Rabbit Heart
|
|
Line 147: Line 147:
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |2012
| rowspan="5" |2012
|Tonight
|
|Russell Corpis
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Indestructible
| rowspan="2" |Indestructible
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 154: Line 160:
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Tonight
|
|Russell Corpis
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Preacher Man
| rowspan="2" |Preacher Man
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
Line 179: Line 179:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
Line 185: Line 185:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Stay
| rowspan="3" |Stay
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |