Kylie Yamane: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====WCE | ====WCE Competitions==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Westview | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Freshmen Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Regional Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |WCE State Championships | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Freshmen Solos-Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Westview | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sophomore Solos (Group 3) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Regional Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Santiago | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Sophomore Solos-Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Fountain Valley | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Improv Contemporary Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Dancer of the Year | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Westview | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Improv Contemporary Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Dancer of the Year Nationals | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Westview | |||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Improv Contemporary Finalist | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Regional Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Esperanza | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Improv Contemporary Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Regional Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |WCE Nationals | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place-Gold | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2016 National Dancer of the Year | ||
|} | |} | ||