Jump to content

Kiley Culkin: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 46: Line 46:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
Line 62: Line 62:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
Line 81: Line 80:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars
NYC All-Stars
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 99: Line 97:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
 
|- style="text-align: center; "
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Revolution
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Revolution
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Energy West Coast Finals
|Energy West Coast Finals
Line 114: Line 109:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year<br>NYC All-Stars
 
Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year
 
NYC All-Stars
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 127: Line 118:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Energy West Coast Finals
|Energy West Coast Finals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Senior Solos<br>Miss Energy
 
Miss Energy
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |Bruises
| rowspan="4" |Bruises
Line 137: Line 126:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Miss Dance
 
Elite Miss Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Revolution (Downey)
|Revolution (Downey)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America
 
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Energy West Coast Finals
|Energy West Coast Finals

Revision as of 16:10, 30 August 2020

Kiley Culkin (born on July 26, 2001) is a teenage dancer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. She currently goes to the University of Utah.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 Down the Road Rainbow (Escondido) NYC All-Stars
2016 Yearning Pointe Rainbow (Escondido)
Energy (Long Beach) 3rd in Energy Teen Solos
Tremaine
Transilvania Jazz Rainbow (Escondido) NYC All-Stars
Energy (Long Beach) 9th in Energy Teen Solos
Tremaine
2017 Foolish Games Lyrical Rainbow (Escondido)
KAR (Redondo Beach)
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Energy (Long Beach) AMDA
LADM 2nd in Teen Solos
If You Wait Contemporary Rainbow (Escondido) 3rd in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
KAR (Redondo Beach)
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 4th in Senior Solos
Energy (Long Beach) AMDA
LADM 2nd in Teen Solos
Goodbye Open Rainbow (Escondido)
KAR (Redondo Beach) 4th in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
NYC All-Stars
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Energy (Long Beach) AMDA
LADM 2nd in Teen Solos
2018 Together Rainbow (Upland) 6th in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist
Revolution (Riverside) 10th in Advanced 15-19 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Miss Revolution
Energy West Coast Finals 2nd in Energy Senior Solos
2019 In This Shirt Rainbow (Redondo Beach) 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year
NYC All-Stars
KAR (Riverside)
Revolution (Downey)
Energy West Coast Finals 1st in Energy Senior Solos
Miss Energy
Bruises Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
KAR (Riverside) 4th in Elite 15-19 Solos
Elite Miss Dance
Revolution (Downey) 3rd in Advanced 15-19 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Miss Dance America
Energy West Coast Finals

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 Figure 8 Kiana Akers Rainbow (Escondido) 3rd in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios

NYC All-Stars

Showstopper (Anaheim I) 10th in Teen Duets/Trios
Energy (Long Beach) 1st in Energy Teen Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Fairest of 'em All Corah Abbott
Kiana Akers
Macie Brown
Katie Chriss
Kiley Culkin
Lydia Eberling
Grace Fernquist
Kennedy Kingsmill
Alyssa Mordock
Madison Nixon
Micahla Paquette
Marcus Sarjeant
Courtney Vaccaro
Paige VonDerLinden
Showstopper (Anaheim) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Platinum
2018 Recess Jolie Annigoni
Kiana Akers
Kiley Culkin
Hannah Harris
Courtney Vaccaro
Emmarose Wertin
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Senior Small Groups