Kiana Akers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Fairest of 'em All | |||
| | |||
|Audrey Borman<br>Brooke Bradish<br>Emily Burks<br>Katie Chriss<br>Lydia Eberling<br>Phoebe Lutz<br>Kendal McCarthy<br>Alyssa Mordock<br> Kate Mordock | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br>Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
Revision as of 17:54, 30 August 2020

Kiana Paige Akers (born on October 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Her sister Kirra Akers is also a dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Figure 8 | Kiley Culkin | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios NYC All-Stars | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 10th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Energy (Long Beach) | 1st in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Energy (Long Beach) | 1st in Energy Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Fairest of 'em All | Audrey Borman Brooke Bradish Emily Burks Katie Chriss Lydia Eberling Phoebe Lutz Kendal McCarthy Alyssa Mordock Kate Mordock |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Junior Large Groups Platinum | |
| 2013 | Fairest of 'em All | Corah Abbott Kiana Akers Macie Brown Katie Chriss Kiley Culkin Lydia Eberling Grace Fernquist Kennedy Kingsmill Alyssa Mordock Madison Nixon Micahla Paquette Marcus Sarjeant Courtney Vaccaro Paige VonDerLinden |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Junior Large Groups Platinum | |
| 2018 | Recess | Jolie Annigoni Kiana Akers Kiley Culkin Hannah Harris Courtney Vaccaro Emmarose Wertin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Senior Small Groups |