Kiana Akers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La La La | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Energy Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Night Call | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Energy (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Myth | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Energy West Coast Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Revolution | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Energy (San Diego) | ||
| | |MSA Award | ||
Studio School Scholarship Recipient | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 67: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | | rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kiley Culkin]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Kiley Culkin]] | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| Line 184: | Line 78: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 92: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | |Note to God | ||
| | | | ||
|Audrey Borman<br>Brooke Bradish<br>Emily Burks<br>Katie Chriss<br>Lydia Eberling<br>Phoebe Lutz<br>Kendal McCarthy<br>Alyssa Mordock<br> Kate Mordock | |Audrey Borman<br>Brooke Bradish<br>Emily Burks<br>Katie Chriss<br>Lydia Eberling<br>Phoebe Lutz<br>Kendal McCarthy<br>Alyssa Mordock<br> Kate Mordock | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br>Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Fairest of 'em All | |Fairest of 'em All | ||
| | | | ||