Makena Kithcart: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Runner-Up | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Runner-Up | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Buenos Aires | | rowspan="2" |Buenos Aires | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Davis) | |Rainbow (Davis) | ||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Runner-Up | |Elite Starz Junior DOY Runner-Up | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|When You Got It Flaunt It | | rowspan="2" |When You Got It Flaunt It | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Groups<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cry Me a River | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |||
|My Discarded Man | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 229: | Line 219: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 248: | ||
|Sweet Georgia Brown | |Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
| | | | ||
|Michella Snider<br />Paige Abrams<br />Taylor Tarantino<br />Kelsey Tarantino<br />Zachary Turner<br />Messina Lewis<br />Haley Avilla<br />Haley Murphy<br />Sarah Klucznik<br />Makena Nordby<br />Aramis Cordova | |Michella Snider<br />Paige Abrams<br />Taylor Tarantino<br />Kelsey Tarantino<br />Zachary Turner<br />Messina Lewis<br />Haley Avilla<br />Haley Murphy<br />Sarah Klucznik<br />Makena Nordby<br />Aramis Cordova | ||
Emily Baseman<br />Alyssa Kline<br />ate Stewart<br />Jillian Nordby<br />Alexandra Mitrovich<br />Nettie Dimeola<br />Marissah Simonini<br />Hannah Barton<br />Amanda Petersen<br />Riley Blust<br />Jaylyn Pearl<br />Kaitlyn Kline<br />Sebastian Lewis<br />Jessamine Greenspan<br />Lauren Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||