Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 5,130: | Line 5,130: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rose | | rowspan="2" |The Rose | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 5,138: | Line 5,138: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ever After | | rowspan="2" |Ever After | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| Line 5,148: | Line 5,150: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Someone Like You | | rowspan="2" |Someone Like You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 5,158: | Line 5,162: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cha Cha | | rowspan="3" |Cha Cha | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 5,168: | Line 5,174: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse | | rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| Line 5,181: | Line 5,190: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hand On My Shoulder | | rowspan="2" |Hand On My Shoulder | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 5,191: | Line 5,202: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Saw Blue | | rowspan="2" |Never Saw Blue | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 5,201: | Line 5,214: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Can't Hold Us | | rowspan="2" |Can't Hold Us | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| Line 5,221: | Line 5,226: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nothin' Wrong With That | | rowspan="2" |Nothin' Wrong With That | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| Line 5,231: | Line 5,238: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bollywood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mason Owens<br />Allison Roles<br />Gabrielle Sasson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |Janet | | rowspan="3" |Janet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 5,241: | Line 5,274: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary (8 & Under) Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary (8 & Under) Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | | rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 5,254: | Line 5,290: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:51, 13 September 2020
Aislin Mitchell (born on June 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Dancensations Dance Center in Franconia, Virginia.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | I Like To Fuss | KAR (Baltimore) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Itsy Bitsy Spider | StarQuest (Woodbridge) | 5th in Petite Solos | |||
| 2014-5 | Somewhere | Lyrical | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
| StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2014 | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 | |||||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | 4th in Petite Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
| 2015-6 | I Want to be Loved by You | Jazz | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | |
| BravO! (Woodbridge) | 4th in BravO! Junior Solos Excellence in Showmanship | ||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 | |||||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Amazing Grace | Contemporary | Allison Roles | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Always Be My Home | Lyrical | Ella Garcia | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Raise Me Up | Open | Paislee Dimaria | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Can't Buy Me Love | Open | Priscilla Camino | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||||
| Even Now | Lyrical | Fiona Walsh | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||||
| Addicted to Love | Jazz | Ella Garcia Caleb Walsh |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||||
| My Boyfriend's Back | Musical Theatre | Ella Garcia Allison Roles |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | The Rose | Lyrical | Natasha Camino Ella Garcia Allison Roles Audrey Roles |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Ever After | Open | Natasha Camino Ella Garcia Mia-Giselle Rodriguez Allison Roles Caleb Walsh |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
| Someone Like You | Lyrical | Natasha Camino Addison Cutter Ella Garcia Nessa Holbrook Peyton McKeon Dillon Munns Mia-Giselle Rodriguez Allison Roles Audrey Roles |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Cha Cha | Open | Natasha Camino Addison Cutter Ella Garcia Nessa Holbrook Peyton McKeon Dillon Munns Mia-Giselle Rodriguez Allison Roles Audrey Roles |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||||
| Total Eclipse | Open | Priscilla Camino Anja Kripowicz Fiona Walsh |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||||
| Hand On My Shoulder | Lyrical | Priscilla Camino Alexis Garcia Ella Garcia |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Never Saw Blue | Lyrical | Lily Ballard Evelyn Dibell Audrey Roles |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||||
| Can't Hold Us | Tap | Ella Garcia Nessa Holbrook Allison Roles Caleb Walsh Emily Wartel Amai Williamson |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Nothin' Wrong With That | Tap | Lily Ballard Claire Bowyer Evelyn Dibell Sophie Fry Ella Garcia Nessa Holbrook Chelsea Hoover Aislin Mitchell Cierra Munns Allison Roles Gabrielle Sasson Caleb Walsh |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) | did not place | |||||
| Bollywood | Open | Many Dancers | StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Production Lines | |||||
| 2015-6 | How Will I Know? | Jazz | Priscilla Camino Alexis Garcia Ella Garcia Mason Owens Allison Roles Gabrielle Sasson |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||||
| Janet | Open | Natasha Camino Addison Cutter Paislee Dimaria Caroline Garcia Ella Garcia Savannah Harris Nessa Holbrook Tamara Jones Kiera McAllister Peyton McKeon Sienna Moore Dillon Munns Tierney Pittman Mia-Giselle Rodriguez Madison Roegner Allison Roles Audrey Roles Jenna Sasson Asiyah Williamson |
StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Secondary (8 & Under) Lines | |||||
| Proud Mary | Jazz | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||||
| Lily Ballard Sydney Bardak Claire Bowyer Natasha Camino Priscilla Camino Lotus Colley Addison Cutter Evelyn Dibell Rylie Edwards-Drummond Avalon Engelhardt Sophie Fry Megan Fuglestad Alexis Garcia Ella Garcia Mesha Hester Mia Holbrook Nessa Holbrook Chelsea Hoover Anja Kripowicz Bethany Lenhardt Peyton McKeon Aislin Mitchell Cierra Munns Dillon Munns Mason Owens Lena Porter Mia-Giselle Rodriguez Allison Roles Audrey Roles Gabrielle Sasson Elizabeth Snyder Caleb Walsh Fiona Walsh Emily Wartel Sarah Wartel Amai Williamson Natascha Woodard Cristina Zarhloul |
Dance Titles
- 2015 KAR Miss Petite Dance
- ?
- ?
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2